﻿<?xml version="1.0" encoding="utf-8"?>
<rss version="2.0" xmlns:media="http://search.yahoo.com/mrss" xmlns:content="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/content/">
  <channel>
    <title>TV Guide: Aleisha Allen</title>
    <link>http://www.tvguide.com/celebrities/aleisha-allen/138711?rss=object</link>
    <description>The latest on  Aleisha Allen</description>
    <generator>TV Guide RSS Publishing Engine V 1.0</generator>
    <docs>http://www.rssboard.org/rss-specification</docs>
    <ttl>1440</ttl>
    <image>
      <url>http://www.tvguide.com/Images/rss/tvg_rss_logo.gif</url>
      <title>TV Guide: Aleisha Allen</title>
      <link>http://www.tvguide.com/celebrities/aleisha-allen/138711?rss=object</link>
    </image>
    <item>
      <title>Video: Trailer</title>
      <link>http://video.tvguide.com/Are+We+There+Yet/Trailer/2536996?rss=object</link>
      <description>&lt;p&gt;&lt;a href="http://video.tvguide.com/Are+We+There+Yet/Trailer/2536996?rss=object"&gt;&lt;img align="left" border="0" src="http://www.traileraddict.com/psize.php?dir=/content/columbia-pictures/arewethereyet.jpg" width="60" height="45" alt="Trailer" style="margin:0 5px 5px" /&gt;&lt;/a&gt;In the family comedy Are We There Yet?, Nick (Ice Cube), a smooth operator, is trying to land a date with a young, attractive divorcee, Suzanne (Nia Long). Problem is Suzanne is stuck working in Vancouver and miserable because she misses her kids. Seizing the opportunity, Nick gallantly offers to make her wish come true -- and his own in the process -- by bringing seven-year-old Kevin (Philip Daniel Bolden) and eleven-year-old Lindsey (Aleisha Allen) up from Portland, Oregon to be reunited with their mom. 
What Nick doesn t know is that Suzanne's children think that no man is good enough for their mom and will do everything they can to make the trip a nightmare for him.
Fasten your seat belts, it's going to be a bumpy ride.
At its core, Are We There Yet? is the story of a man who is prepared to do anything to get closer to a woman. Despite the fact that he really doesn t like kids, he agrees to endure a 300-mile road trip with them, a move that comically backfires. Instead of using the&lt;/p&gt;</description>
      <author>Trailer Addict</author>
      <guid isPermaLink="true">http://video.tvguide.com/Are+We+There+Yet/Trailer/2536996?rss=object</guid>
      <pubDate>Thu, 23 Jul 2009 00:00:00 -0500</pubDate>
      <content:encoded>&lt;p&gt;&lt;a href="http://video.tvguide.com/Are+We+There+Yet/Trailer/2536996?rss=object"&gt;&lt;img align="left" border="0" src="http://www.traileraddict.com/psize.php?dir=/content/columbia-pictures/arewethereyet.jpg" width="60" height="45" alt="Trailer" style="margin:0 5px 5px" /&gt;&lt;/a&gt;In the family comedy Are We There Yet?, Nick (Ice Cube), a smooth operator, is trying to land a date with a young, attractive divorcee, Suzanne (Nia Long). Problem is Suzanne is stuck working in Vancouver and miserable because she misses her kids. Seizing the opportunity, Nick gallantly offers to make her wish come true -- and his own in the process -- by bringing seven-year-old Kevin (Philip Daniel Bolden) and eleven-year-old Lindsey (Aleisha Allen) up from Portland, Oregon to be reunited with their mom. 
What Nick doesn t know is that Suzanne's children think that no man is good enough for their mom and will do everything they can to make the trip a nightmare for him.
Fasten your seat belts, it's going to be a bumpy ride.
At its core, Are We There Yet? is the story of a man who is prepared to do anything to get closer to a woman. Despite the fact that he really doesn t like kids, he agrees to endure a 300-mile road trip with them, a move that comically backfires. Instead of using the&lt;/p&gt;</content:encoded>
      <media:content url="http://www.traileraddict.com/psize.php?dir=/content/columbia-pictures/arewethereyet.jpg">
        <media:title type="plain">Trailer</media:title>
      </media:content>
    </item>
    <item>
      <title>Video: Trailer</title>
      <link>http://video.tvguide.com/Are+We+Done+Yet/Trailer/2536995?rss=object</link>
      <description>&lt;p&gt;&lt;a href="http://video.tvguide.com/Are+We+Done+Yet/Trailer/2536995?rss=object"&gt;&lt;img align="left" border="0" src="http://www.traileraddict.com/psize.php?dir=/content/columbia-pictures/arewedoneyet.jpg" width="60" height="45" alt="Trailer" style="margin:0 5px 5px" /&gt;&lt;/a&gt;Are We Done Yet? is a follow-up to Revolution Studios' hilarious 2005 family comedy Are We There Yet? and picks up where the last story left off. Now married to Suzanne (Nia Long), Nick Persons (Ice Cube) has bought a quiet suburban house to escape the rat race of the big city and to provide more space for his new wife and kids Lindsey and Kevin (Aleisha Allen and Philip Daniel Bolden). But when his new home quickly becomes a costly "fixer upper" and he finds himself at the mercy of an eccentric contractor (John C. McGinley), Nick's suburban dream soon becomes a riotous nightmare&lt;/p&gt;</description>
      <author>Trailer Addict</author>
      <guid isPermaLink="true">http://video.tvguide.com/Are+We+Done+Yet/Trailer/2536995?rss=object</guid>
      <pubDate>Thu, 23 Jul 2009 00:00:00 -0500</pubDate>
      <content:encoded>&lt;p&gt;&lt;a href="http://video.tvguide.com/Are+We+Done+Yet/Trailer/2536995?rss=object"&gt;&lt;img align="left" border="0" src="http://www.traileraddict.com/psize.php?dir=/content/columbia-pictures/arewedoneyet.jpg" width="60" height="45" alt="Trailer" style="margin:0 5px 5px" /&gt;&lt;/a&gt;Are We Done Yet? is a follow-up to Revolution Studios' hilarious 2005 family comedy Are We There Yet? and picks up where the last story left off. Now married to Suzanne (Nia Long), Nick Persons (Ice Cube) has bought a quiet suburban house to escape the rat race of the big city and to provide more space for his new wife and kids Lindsey and Kevin (Aleisha Allen and Philip Daniel Bolden). But when his new home quickly becomes a costly "fixer upper" and he finds himself at the mercy of an eccentric contractor (John C. McGinley), Nick's suburban dream soon becomes a riotous nightmare&lt;/p&gt;</content:encoded>
      <media:content url="http://www.traileraddict.com/psize.php?dir=/content/columbia-pictures/arewedoneyet.jpg">
        <media:title type="plain">Trailer</media:title>
      </media:content>
    </item>
    <item>
      <title>Video: Are We There Yet? - Clip</title>
      <link>http://video.tvguide.com/Are+We+There+Yet++++Trailer/Are+We+There+Yet++Clip/354260?rss=object</link>
      <description>&lt;p&gt;&lt;a href="http://video.tvguide.com/Are+We+There+Yet++++Trailer/Are+We+There+Yet++Clip/354260?rss=object"&gt;&lt;img align="left" border="0" src="http://o.aolcdn.com/dims-photohub/dims/MOVS/1/96/72/75/http://thumbnail.search.aolcdn.com/onstream/00129000/00129102/sckf/0000000000/0000037121.jpg" width="60" height="45" alt="Are We There Yet? - Clip" style="margin:0 5px 5px" /&gt;&lt;/a&gt;Rapper and actor Ice Cube shows off his softer side in this family-friendly comedy. Nick Persons (Ice Cube) is a dealer in sports collectibles who has fallen for beautiful executive Suzanne Kingston (Nia Long). However, Nick discovers he has a bigger task than just winning her over -- Suzanne is a divorced mother with two children, Lindsey (Aleisha Allen) and Kevin (Philip Daniel Bolden), and the kids don't believe any man besides their father is fit for their mother to date. Even though Nick doesn't care much for kids, he's eager to win Lindsey and Kevin over to score points with Suzanne, and so when business commitments threaten to strand Suzanne in Vancouver without her children for New Year's Eve, Nick volunteers to escort them. But when Nick is bumped from an airline flight due to a corkscrew in his pocket, he's forced to drive the kids to Canada, and Lindsey and Kevin see this as a golden opportunity to make life very difficult for Nick. Ice Cube served as both star and producer&lt;/p&gt;</description>
      <author>AOL Moviefone</author>
      <guid isPermaLink="true">http://video.tvguide.com/Are+We+There+Yet++++Trailer/Are+We+There+Yet++Clip/354260?rss=object</guid>
      <pubDate>Thu, 15 Nov 2007 00:00:00 -0500</pubDate>
      <content:encoded>&lt;p&gt;&lt;a href="http://video.tvguide.com/Are+We+There+Yet++++Trailer/Are+We+There+Yet++Clip/354260?rss=object"&gt;&lt;img align="left" border="0" src="http://o.aolcdn.com/dims-photohub/dims/MOVS/1/96/72/75/http://thumbnail.search.aolcdn.com/onstream/00129000/00129102/sckf/0000000000/0000037121.jpg" width="60" height="45" alt="Are We There Yet? - Clip" style="margin:0 5px 5px" /&gt;&lt;/a&gt;Rapper and actor Ice Cube shows off his softer side in this family-friendly comedy. Nick Persons (Ice Cube) is a dealer in sports collectibles who has fallen for beautiful executive Suzanne Kingston (Nia Long). However, Nick discovers he has a bigger task than just winning her over -- Suzanne is a divorced mother with two children, Lindsey (Aleisha Allen) and Kevin (Philip Daniel Bolden), and the kids don't believe any man besides their father is fit for their mother to date. Even though Nick doesn't care much for kids, he's eager to win Lindsey and Kevin over to score points with Suzanne, and so when business commitments threaten to strand Suzanne in Vancouver without her children for New Year's Eve, Nick volunteers to escort them. But when Nick is bumped from an airline flight due to a corkscrew in his pocket, he's forced to drive the kids to Canada, and Lindsey and Kevin see this as a golden opportunity to make life very difficult for Nick. Ice Cube served as both star and producer&lt;/p&gt;</content:encoded>
      <media:content url="http://o.aolcdn.com/dims-photohub/dims/MOVS/1/96/72/75/http://thumbnail.search.aolcdn.com/onstream/00129000/00129102/sckf/0000000000/0000037121.jpg" type="image/jpeg">
        <media:title type="plain">Are We There Yet? - Clip</media:title>
      </media:content>
    </item>
    <item>
      <title>Video: Are We There Yet? - Video Q&amp;A</title>
      <link>http://video.tvguide.com/Are+We+There+Yet++++Trailer/Are+We+There+Yet++Video+QA/354297?rss=object</link>
      <description>&lt;p&gt;&lt;a href="http://video.tvguide.com/Are+We+There+Yet++++Trailer/Are+We+There+Yet++Video+QA/354297?rss=object"&gt;&lt;img align="left" border="0" src="http://o.aolcdn.com/dims-photohub/dims/MOVS/1/96/72/75/http://thumbnail.search.aolcdn.com/onstream/00131000/00131156/sckf/0000000000/0000157150.jpg" width="60" height="45" alt="Are We There Yet? - Video Q&amp;amp;A" style="margin:0 5px 5px" /&gt;&lt;/a&gt;Rapper and actor Ice Cube shows off his softer side in this family-friendly comedy. Nick Persons (Ice Cube) is a dealer in sports collectibles who has fallen for beautiful executive Suzanne Kingston (Nia Long). However, Nick discovers he has a bigger task than just winning her over -- Suzanne is a divorced mother with two children, Lindsey (Aleisha Allen) and Kevin (Philip Daniel Bolden), and the kids don't believe any man besides their father is fit for their mother to date. Even though Nick doesn't care much for kids, he's eager to win Lindsey and Kevin over to score points with Suzanne, and so when business commitments threaten to strand Suzanne in Vancouver without her children for New Year's Eve, Nick volunteers to escort them. But when Nick is bumped from an airline flight due to a corkscrew in his pocket, he's forced to drive the kids to Canada, and Lindsey and Kevin see this as a golden opportunity to make life very difficult for Nick. Ice Cube served as both star and producer&lt;/p&gt;</description>
      <author>AOL Moviefone</author>
      <guid isPermaLink="true">http://video.tvguide.com/Are+We+There+Yet++++Trailer/Are+We+There+Yet++Video+QA/354297?rss=object</guid>
      <pubDate>Thu, 15 Nov 2007 00:00:00 -0500</pubDate>
      <content:encoded>&lt;p&gt;&lt;a href="http://video.tvguide.com/Are+We+There+Yet++++Trailer/Are+We+There+Yet++Video+QA/354297?rss=object"&gt;&lt;img align="left" border="0" src="http://o.aolcdn.com/dims-photohub/dims/MOVS/1/96/72/75/http://thumbnail.search.aolcdn.com/onstream/00131000/00131156/sckf/0000000000/0000157150.jpg" width="60" height="45" alt="Are We There Yet? - Video Q&amp;amp;A" style="margin:0 5px 5px" /&gt;&lt;/a&gt;Rapper and actor Ice Cube shows off his softer side in this family-friendly comedy. Nick Persons (Ice Cube) is a dealer in sports collectibles who has fallen for beautiful executive Suzanne Kingston (Nia Long). However, Nick discovers he has a bigger task than just winning her over -- Suzanne is a divorced mother with two children, Lindsey (Aleisha Allen) and Kevin (Philip Daniel Bolden), and the kids don't believe any man besides their father is fit for their mother to date. Even though Nick doesn't care much for kids, he's eager to win Lindsey and Kevin over to score points with Suzanne, and so when business commitments threaten to strand Suzanne in Vancouver without her children for New Year's Eve, Nick volunteers to escort them. But when Nick is bumped from an airline flight due to a corkscrew in his pocket, he's forced to drive the kids to Canada, and Lindsey and Kevin see this as a golden opportunity to make life very difficult for Nick. Ice Cube served as both star and producer&lt;/p&gt;</content:encoded>
      <media:content url="http://o.aolcdn.com/dims-photohub/dims/MOVS/1/96/72/75/http://thumbnail.search.aolcdn.com/onstream/00131000/00131156/sckf/0000000000/0000157150.jpg" type="image/jpeg">
        <media:title type="plain">Are We There Yet? - Video Q&amp;A</media:title>
      </media:content>
    </item>
    <item>
      <title>Video: 'Are We There Yet' - Trailer</title>
      <link>http://video.tvguide.com/Are+We+There+Yet++++Trailer/Are+We+There+Yet++Trailer/353694?rss=object</link>
      <description>&lt;p&gt;&lt;a href="http://video.tvguide.com/Are+We+There+Yet++++Trailer/Are+We+There+Yet++Trailer/353694?rss=object"&gt;&lt;img align="left" border="0" src="http://o.aolcdn.com/dims-photohub/dims/MOVS/1/96/72/75/http://thumbnail.search.aolcdn.com/onstream/00088000/00088382/sckf/0000000000/0000045800.jpg" width="60" height="45" alt="'Are We There Yet' - Trailer" style="margin:0 5px 5px" /&gt;&lt;/a&gt;Rapper and actor Ice Cube shows off his softer side in this family-friendly comedy. Nick Persons (Ice Cube) is a dealer in sports collectibles who has fallen for beautiful executive Suzanne Kingston (Nia Long). However, Nick discovers he has a bigger task than just winning her over -- Suzanne is a divorced mother with two children, Lindsey (Aleisha Allen) and Kevin (Philip Daniel Bolden), and the kids don't believe any man besides their father is fit for their mother to date. Even though Nick doesn't care much for kids, he's eager to win Lindsey and Kevin over to score points with Suzanne, and so when business commitments threaten to strand Suzanne in Vancouver without her children for New Year's Eve, Nick volunteers to escort them. But when Nick is bumped from an airline flight due to a corkscrew in his pocket, he's forced to drive the kids to Canada, and Lindsey and Kevin see this as a golden opportunity to make life very difficult for Nick. Ice Cube served as both star and producer&lt;/p&gt;</description>
      <author>AOL Moviefone</author>
      <guid isPermaLink="true">http://video.tvguide.com/Are+We+There+Yet++++Trailer/Are+We+There+Yet++Trailer/353694?rss=object</guid>
      <pubDate>Thu, 15 Nov 2007 00:00:00 -0500</pubDate>
      <content:encoded>&lt;p&gt;&lt;a href="http://video.tvguide.com/Are+We+There+Yet++++Trailer/Are+We+There+Yet++Trailer/353694?rss=object"&gt;&lt;img align="left" border="0" src="http://o.aolcdn.com/dims-photohub/dims/MOVS/1/96/72/75/http://thumbnail.search.aolcdn.com/onstream/00088000/00088382/sckf/0000000000/0000045800.jpg" width="60" height="45" alt="'Are We There Yet' - Trailer" style="margin:0 5px 5px" /&gt;&lt;/a&gt;Rapper and actor Ice Cube shows off his softer side in this family-friendly comedy. Nick Persons (Ice Cube) is a dealer in sports collectibles who has fallen for beautiful executive Suzanne Kingston (Nia Long). However, Nick discovers he has a bigger task than just winning her over -- Suzanne is a divorced mother with two children, Lindsey (Aleisha Allen) and Kevin (Philip Daniel Bolden), and the kids don't believe any man besides their father is fit for their mother to date. Even though Nick doesn't care much for kids, he's eager to win Lindsey and Kevin over to score points with Suzanne, and so when business commitments threaten to strand Suzanne in Vancouver without her children for New Year's Eve, Nick volunteers to escort them. But when Nick is bumped from an airline flight due to a corkscrew in his pocket, he's forced to drive the kids to Canada, and Lindsey and Kevin see this as a golden opportunity to make life very difficult for Nick. Ice Cube served as both star and producer&lt;/p&gt;</content:encoded>
      <media:content url="http://o.aolcdn.com/dims-photohub/dims/MOVS/1/96/72/75/http://thumbnail.search.aolcdn.com/onstream/00088000/00088382/sckf/0000000000/0000045800.jpg" type="image/jpeg">
        <media:title type="plain">'Are We There Yet' - Trailer</media:title>
      </media:content>
    </item>
    <item>
      <title>Video: 'Are We Done Yet?' - Trailer No. 1</title>
      <link>http://video.tvguide.com/Are+We+Done+Yet++++Trailer++No.+1/Are+We+Done+Yet++Trailer+No.+1/356607?rss=object</link>
      <description>&lt;p&gt;&lt;a href="http://video.tvguide.com/Are+We+Done+Yet++++Trailer++No.+1/Are+We+Done+Yet++Trailer+No.+1/356607?rss=object"&gt;&lt;img align="left" border="0" src="http://o.aolcdn.com/dims-photohub/dims/MOVS/1/96/72/75/http://thumbnail.search.aolcdn.com/onstream/00416000/00416547/sckf/0000000000/0000102500.jpg" width="60" height="45" alt="'Are We Done Yet?' - Trailer No. 1" style="margin:0 5px 5px" /&gt;&lt;/a&gt;Having decided to ditch the city in favor of the suburbs, a newly formed family purchases a quaint "fixer-upper" that proves to be more trouble than they could have ever anticipated in a rollicking family comedy that's half sequel to Are We There Yet?, and half remake of Mr. Blandings Builds His Dream House. Nick (Ice Cube) and Suzanne (Nia Long) have tied the knot, and now the couple is looking for a suitable home in which to raise their family. What better place to bring up adolescents Lindsey (Aleisha Allen) and Kevin (Philip Daniel Bolden) than a quiet house in the suburbs? Despite their outward excitement at the prospect of moving into their very own home, the family soon discovers that dreams don't come easy as eccentric contractor Chuck Mitchell (John C. McGinley) clashes with the head of the family while forming a frustratingly close bond with his wife and two step-children. As the promising fixer-upper begins to pose a serious threat to the burgeoning family's bank account, Ni&lt;/p&gt;</description>
      <author>AOL Moviefone</author>
      <guid isPermaLink="true">http://video.tvguide.com/Are+We+Done+Yet++++Trailer++No.+1/Are+We+Done+Yet++Trailer+No.+1/356607?rss=object</guid>
      <pubDate>Thu, 15 Nov 2007 00:00:00 -0500</pubDate>
      <content:encoded>&lt;p&gt;&lt;a href="http://video.tvguide.com/Are+We+Done+Yet++++Trailer++No.+1/Are+We+Done+Yet++Trailer+No.+1/356607?rss=object"&gt;&lt;img align="left" border="0" src="http://o.aolcdn.com/dims-photohub/dims/MOVS/1/96/72/75/http://thumbnail.search.aolcdn.com/onstream/00416000/00416547/sckf/0000000000/0000102500.jpg" width="60" height="45" alt="'Are We Done Yet?' - Trailer No. 1" style="margin:0 5px 5px" /&gt;&lt;/a&gt;Having decided to ditch the city in favor of the suburbs, a newly formed family purchases a quaint "fixer-upper" that proves to be more trouble than they could have ever anticipated in a rollicking family comedy that's half sequel to Are We There Yet?, and half remake of Mr. Blandings Builds His Dream House. Nick (Ice Cube) and Suzanne (Nia Long) have tied the knot, and now the couple is looking for a suitable home in which to raise their family. What better place to bring up adolescents Lindsey (Aleisha Allen) and Kevin (Philip Daniel Bolden) than a quiet house in the suburbs? Despite their outward excitement at the prospect of moving into their very own home, the family soon discovers that dreams don't come easy as eccentric contractor Chuck Mitchell (John C. McGinley) clashes with the head of the family while forming a frustratingly close bond with his wife and two step-children. As the promising fixer-upper begins to pose a serious threat to the burgeoning family's bank account, Ni&lt;/p&gt;</content:encoded>
      <media:content url="http://o.aolcdn.com/dims-photohub/dims/MOVS/1/96/72/75/http://thumbnail.search.aolcdn.com/onstream/00416000/00416547/sckf/0000000000/0000102500.jpg" type="image/jpeg">
        <media:title type="plain">'Are We Done Yet?' - Trailer No. 1</media:title>
      </media:content>
    </item>
    <item>
      <title>Photo: Aleisha Allen, Ice Cube and Philip Daniel Bolden -  premiere of "Are We Done Yet?", April 2007</title>
      <link>http://www.tvguide.com/celebrities/aleisha-allen/photos/138711?rss=object</link>
      <description>&lt;p&gt;&lt;a href="http://www.tvguide.com/celebrities/aleisha-allen/photos/138711?rss=object"&gt;&lt;img align="left" border="0" src="http://static.tvguide.com/MediaBin/Galleries/Celebrities/G_I/Ia_Ih/Ice_Cube/1/ice_cube08.jpg" width="219" height="330" alt="Aleisha Allen, Ice Cube and Philip Daniel Bolden -  premiere of &amp;quot;Are We Done Yet?&amp;quot;, April 2007 | Photo Credits: courtesy Eric Charbonneau/WireImage.com" style="margin:0 5px 5px" /&gt;&lt;/a&gt;ice cube, Aleisha Allen, Philip Daniel Bolden&lt;/p&gt;</description>
      <author>courtesy Eric Charbonneau/WireImage.com</author>
      <guid isPermaLink="true">http://www.tvguide.com/celebrities/aleisha-allen/photos/138711?rss=object</guid>
      <content:encoded>&lt;p&gt;&lt;a href="http://www.tvguide.com/celebrities/aleisha-allen/photos/138711?rss=object"&gt;&lt;img align="left" border="0" src="http://static.tvguide.com/MediaBin/Galleries/Celebrities/G_I/Ia_Ih/Ice_Cube/1/ice_cube08.jpg" width="219" height="330" alt="Aleisha Allen, Ice Cube and Philip Daniel Bolden -  premiere of &amp;quot;Are We Done Yet?&amp;quot;, April 2007 | Photo Credits: courtesy Eric Charbonneau/WireImage.com" style="margin:0 5px 5px" /&gt;&lt;/a&gt;ice cube, Aleisha Allen, Philip Daniel Bolden&lt;/p&gt;</content:encoded>
      <media:content url="http://static.tvguide.com/MediaBin/Galleries/Celebrities/G_I/Ia_Ih/Ice_Cube/1/ice_cube08.jpg" type="image/jpeg">
        <media:title type="plain">Aleisha Allen, Ice Cube and Philip Daniel Bolden -  premiere of "Are We Done Yet?", April 2007 | Photo Credits: courtesy Eric Charbonneau/WireImage.com</media:title>
      </media:content>
    </item>
  </channel>
</rss>